All Results:

Full results from the Humberside Schools' team at the 2019 track and field championships at Alexander Stadium, Birmingham.

Position Performance Name Event School(s)
2 49.95 SB Amelia Proctor, Olivia Roe, Daisy Logan, Alanah Thoresby 4x100 Intermediate girls h2 (12 Jul) Sir John Nelthorpe, Snaith, Wolfreton, South Hunsley
6 50.95 SB Elsa Thompson, Lois Richardson, Tilly Cairns, Katelyn Howden 4x100 Junior girls h2 (12 Jul) Driffield, Beverley High, South Hunsley, Tollbar Academy
2 🥈 6.84 Archie Yeo LJ Intermediate boys (12 Jul) Healing Science Academy
1 6.72 Archie Yeo LJ Intermediate boys B (12 Jul) Healing Science Academy
10 10.88 Naiomi Mwambire TJ Intermediate girls B (12 Jul) Melior Community Academy
1 02:16.4 Ella Greenway 800 Junior girls s2 (12 Jul) Tollbar Academy
1 02:16.4 Ella Greenway 800 Junior girls h4 (12 Jul) Tollbar Academy
1 🥇 02:09.6 Ella Greenway 800 Junior girls (13 Jul) Tollbar Academy
14 35.8 Katie Love HT3K Junior girls (13 Jul) Melior Community Academy
9 44.2 Sarah Robinson HT4K Senior girls (12 Jul) North Lindsey College
20= 1.56 Alanah Thoresby HJ Intermediate girls (13 Jul) South Hunsley
11 44.71 Antony Mould HT5K Intermediate boys (13 Jul) Hymers
4 12.59 Holly Adams SP3K Intermediate girls (12 Jul) South Hunsley
4 02:16.6 Jodie Martin 800 Intermediate girls h2 (12 Jul) Holderness Academy
17 37.96 Lukas Bradshaw DT1.5K Intermediate boys (12 Jul) Pocklington
5 26.02 Elsa Thompson 200 Junior girls h1 (12 Jul) Driffield
7 15.27 Adam Coles 110HSenior boys Senior boys h2 (13 Jul) Wyke College
2 🥈 62.13 Shaun Kerry HT6K Senior boys (12 Jul) Driffied Sixth Form
4 14.91 Venus Morgan 100HW Senior girls h1 (12 Jul) Wyke Sixth Form
7 14.73 Venus Morgan 100HW Senior girls (13 Jul) Wyke Sixth Form
14 10.2 Carmen Brooks SP3K Junior girls (12 Jul) Pocklington

With thanks to the following schools and colleges who kindly contributed, to enable their athletes to attend this event, currently 10 of the 12 local state schools chose to support their athletes:

Beverley High

Driffield

Holderness Academy

Melior Community Academy

North Lindsey College

Sir John Nelthorpe

Snaith

South Hunsley

Wolfreton

Wyke

3 months ago

Another amazing day for all the Humberside team at Alexander Stadium.

Massive congratulations to Ella Greenway becoming English Schools Junior Champion 2019 for 800m a gutsy run 🥇.

Venus Morgan came 7th in the Senior girls 100m hurdles, which will be the last competition that Venus will compete for Humberside Schools after 5 years fantastic years 😢.

Adam Coles did his 2nd quickest time ever in the senior boys 110 m hurdles. Alanah Thoresby narrowly missed 1.61m in the Int girls high jump. Katie Love on her ESAA debut threw just short of her pb in the Junior girls hammer. Antony Mould also made his debut in the intermediate boys hammer.

Archie Yeo collected his England kit for international call up in Swansea next Saturday- team Humberside wish him well.

All the team managers are extremely proud of the athletes, especially the way they all supported and helped each other.

Also thank you to the schools, the Humberside Schools Athletics committee, parents and coaches without your support this great event wouldn't be possible. See you in Manchester 2020😁

Please check back for a full list of all the results and an update to the medal winners table.

Ella celebrating her 800m win

The Humberside team during the athlete's parade

The Humberside team

and our very own Humberside Schools young volunteer 'Freddie Yeo'

3 months ago

A fantastic day for all the Humberside team at Alexander Stadium in Birmingham for the English Schools track and field national finals, the 4th largest athletics event in the world! Later this year the stadium will start a redevelopment programme ready for the commonwealth games.

They whole team have impressed with their enthusiasm, support for each other and commitment.

Day 1 (Friday 12th July 2019) saw the first medals for Humberside with silver for Shaun Kerry in the senior hammer and also silver for Archie Yeo in the Intermediate long jump.

Holly Adams narrowly missed bronze in the shot. Sarah Robinson came 9th in the senior hammer- 5 places above her ranking.

Ella Greenway has impressed in the 800m and runs in the final tomorrow. Jodie Martin was 4th in her heat for 800m. Venus Morgan has made the 100m hurdle final tomorrow. Carmen Brooks threw over 10m in the shot. Lukas Bradshaw held his own in very windy conditions in the discus. The inter girls relay squad went under 50 seconds for the first time.

Naiomi Mwambire made her national final debut in the triple jump narrowly missing her pb in the heats and a place in the final. Junior girls relay squad exceeded expectations and have shown true teamwork. Elsa Thompson was 0.03 off her 200m pb in windy conditions.

Looking forward day 2 of the competition, which will also see the athlete's parade.

Full results

The sun is shining on the humberside team arriving at Alexander Stadium

Shaun Kerry silver medalist

Ella Greenway pulling away from the pack in the 800m semi-final

Archie Yeo with his silver medal jump

3 months ago

Congratulations to all the Humberside Athletes who competed in the 2019 ESAA North East Schools' Combined Events Championships at York this weekend (22nd - 23rd June 2019).

Humberside intermediate boys athlete Lukas Bradshaw had an impressive result in a strong field to finish 1st overall, with fellow Humberside athlete Nathan Smith finishing strongly to take 4th place.

Intermediate boys

1st Lukas Bradshaw 3722 points

4th Nathan Smith 3098 points

Junior girls

Isabella Cadey

Izzy Watts

Carmen Brooks

Beth Moodie

Intermediate girls

Lauren McClean

Lydia Moore

Rosie Shepherd

Emilia Russell

Lukas Bradshaw looking very smart in his new Humberside team kit

4 months ago

Junior Girls
1 Katie Love Melior 34.37
2 Izzy Watts Sirius Academy West 27.61
3 Amy Rothery St Mary's College 20.73
4 Lydia Moore Sirius Academy West 19.45
Inter girls
1 Eden Lockett Foxhills 44.54
2 Libby Stonehewer Fredrick Gough 39.04
Senior Girls
1 Sarah Robinson North Lincs College 43.00
2 Sasha Skinner John Leggott 31.61
Junior Boys
1 Gabriel Li-La Vigars Wolfreton 30.98
Inter Boys
1 Antony Mould Hymers 50.05
Senior Boys
1 Shaun Kerry Driffield 60.49

4 months ago

Inter girls (years 10-11)
80m Hurdles wind +1.1
1 Lauren McClean Sirius academy West 12.87
2 Emilia Russell South Hunsley 14.17
100m wind +1.0
1 Daisy Logan Wolfreton 12.87
2 Elish Carley Healing 14.29
200m wind +2.3
1 Amelia Proctor Sir John Nelthorpe 27.36
300m
1 Olivia Roe Snaith 44.13
2 Chloe Love St Bedes 44.89
800m
1 Jodie Martin Holderness Academy 2.19.19
2 Robyn Greenway Toll Bar Academy 2.21.96
3 Ella Shaw Hall Wolfreton 2.32.79
High Jump
1 Lauren McClean Sirius Academy West 1.50
2 Alanah Thoresby South Hunsley 1.50
Shot 3kg
1 Holly Adams South Hunsley 11.59
2 Lucy Bailey-Dalton Beverley High 9.39
Discus 1kg
1 Holly Adams South Hunsley 34.05
Javelin
1 Emilia Russell South Hunsley 30.85
Long Jump
1 Emilia Russell South Hunsley 4.71
2 Lauren McClean Sirius Academy west 4.47
Inter boys (years 10-11)
100m wind +1.0
1 Archie Yeo Healing 11.30
2 Brody Hinson Hessle 11.48
3 Benjamin Urding St Mary's College 12.20
800m
1 Harry Hudson Hull Collegiate 2.03.35
2 Ellis Clark Baysgarth 2.43.89
1500m
1 Harry Hudson Hull Collegiate 4:14.53
3000m
1 Oliver Donkin St. Mary's College 10.14.07
Long Jump
1 Oliver Barlow St Mary's College 5.00
2 Lukas Bradshaw Pocklington 4.90
3 Benjamin Urding St Mary's College 4.35
4 Ellis Clark Baysgarth 4.15
Shot 5Kg
1 Connor Pickering Hessle 11.21
2 Lukas Bradshaw Pocklington 10.86
3 Ellis Clark Baysgarth 4.72
Discus 1.5Kg
1 Lukas Bradshaw Pocklington 39.18
Senior girls (years 12-13)
100m Hurdles wind +0.8
1 Venus Morgan Wyke College 14.90
1500m
1 Lauren Watkins Hargan Pocklington 5:57.47
Triple Jump
1 Abbie Haigh KUH 9.77
Javelin
1 Becky Chivers Hymers 29.45
Senior boys (years 12-13)
100m wind +1.0
1 Nathan Cuthbert Driffield 11.53
110m Hurdles wind +0.8
1 Adam Coles Wyke 14.95
Shot 6Kg
1 Shaun Kerry Driffield 13.38
Discus 1.75Kg
1 Shaun Kerry Driffield 35.41

4 months ago

A big thank you to everyone who took part and helped out today at the Humberside Schools year 7-9 county championships which took place at Costello Stadium, Hull.

Congratulations to Hymers College for the best placed year 7 boys team and Toll Bar Academy for the best placed year 7 girls team.

For the first time this year the winning year 7 teams were awarded cups, Hymers College the first winners of the Eldridge Cup and Toll Bar Academy the first winners of the Dewar Cup.

The full results from today's event can be downloaded below.

4 months ago

Name Age Group Venue Year District Event Position Performance
Ollie Stevenson SG Birmingham 2018 East Riding Hammer 1st 56.47m
Archie Yeo IB Birmingham 2018 North Lincs Triple Jump 2nd 14.02m
Shaun Kerry IB Birmingham 2018 East Riding Hammer 3rd 68.05m
Josh Tranmer SB Birmingham 2018 East Riding Discus 3rd 43.24m
Archie Yeo JB Birmingham 2017 North Lincs Long Jump 2nd 6.32m
Shaun Kerry IB Birmingham 2017 East Riding Hammer 3rd 60.94m
Ben Copley JB Birmingham 2017 Hull Discus 1st 48.84m
Ollie Stevenson SG Birmingham 2017 East Riding Hammer 3rd 53.55m
Shaun Kerry JB Gateshead 2016 East Riding Hammer 1st 60.85m
Ben Copley JB Gateshead 2016 Hull Discus 2nd 39.67m
Ollie Stevenson IG Gateshead 2016 East Riding Hammer 2nd 62.55m
Libby Wheeler IG Gateshead 2016 East Riding Triple Jump 3rd 11.46m
Josh Tranmer IB Gateshead 2016 Hull Discus 3rd 40.99m
Charlotte Patterson SG Gateshead 2015 Hull 100m 1st 11.99
Jack Perry JB Gateshead 2015 East Riding Long Jump 1st 6.22m
Chelsea Walker SG Gateshead 2015 East Riding 400m Hurdles 2nd 62.06
Maggie Okul SG Gateshead 2015 East Riding Hammer 2nd 50.76m
Ollie Stevenson IG Gateshead 2015 East Riding Hammer 2nd 59.02m
Henry Fairclough IB Gateshead 2015 East Riding Shot 3rd 15.76m
Daniel Gray SB Gateshead 2015 East Riding 400m 1st 47.18
Ollie Stephenson JG Birmingham 2014 East Riding Hammer 2nd 54.01m
Charlotte Patterson IG Birmingham 2014 East Riding 100m 2nd 12.06
Hollie Smith JG Birmingham 2013 East Riding High Jump 2nd 1.66m
Abbie Carter SG Gateshead 2012 East Riding Hammer 1st 59.75m
Anthony Norfolk SB Gateshead 2012 Hull Shot 2nd 14.70m
Chelsea Walker IG Gateshead 2012 East Riding 300m Hurdles 3rd 44.54
Abbie Carter SG Gateshead 2011 East Riding Hammer 1st 56.83m
Daniel Gray JB Gateshead 2011 East Riding 400m 1st 49.79
James Lamswood IB Gateshead 2011 East Riding 1500m 2nd 04:04.3
Abbie Carter IG Birmingham 2010 East Riding Hammer 1st 54.78m (cbp)
Daniel Preston-Routledge JB Birmingham 2010 East Riding Shot 2nd 13.91m
JG Birmingham 2010 4 x 100m Relay 2nd 48.93
SG Birmingham 2010 4 x 100m Relay 3rd 48
Abbie Carter IG Sheffield 2009 East Riding Hammer 1st 52.27m
Matthew Hunt SB Sheffield 2009 Hull Javelin 1st 68.78m
James Lamswood JB Sheffield 2009 East Riding 1500m 2nd 04:08.0
Joshua Bones IB Sheffield 2009 North Lincs Triple Jump 3rd 14.11m
Mike Jennings SB Sheffield 2009 Hull Hammer 3rd 59.57m
Rachel Robinson SG Sheffield 2009 North Lincs 1500m Steeplechase 3rd 05:01.8
Jessica Houlton SG Sheffield 2009 North East Lincs High Jump 3rd 1.69m
Abbie Carter JG Gateshead 2008 East Riding Discus 1st 36.16m
Ashley Wren JB Gateshead 2008 North Lincs Long Jump 2nd 6.21m
Michael Hall JB Gateshead 2008 East Riding Shot 2nd 13.45m
Mike Jennings SB Gateshead 2008 Hull Hammer 2nd 60.59m
Emma Jackson IG Gateshead 2008 East Riding 200m 3rd 24.69
James Bedford SB Birmingham 2007 Hull Hammer 1st 66.52m
Mike Jennings IB Birmingham 2007 Hull Hammer 1st 58.04m
Abbie Carter JG Birmingham 2007 East Riding Discus 1st 35.28m
Sam Barnes JB Birmingham 2007 East Riding Hammer 2nd 47.90m
Emma Jackson JG Birmingham 2007 East Riding 200m 2nd 25.14
Kerrie Harris IG Birmingham 2007 East Riding 800m 2nd 02:10.9
Annabelle Lewis SG Birmingham 2007 East Riding 100m 3rd 12.01
Peter Smith IB Gateshead 2006 Hull Hammer 1st 67.69m
James Bedford SB Gateshead 2006 Hull Hammer 2nd 63.73m
Katie Flower SG Gateshead 2006 North Lincs 400m 2nd 54.53
Michael Jennings IB Gateshead 2006 Hull Hammer 3rd 54.65m
Alex Smith SB Birmingham 2005 Hull Hammer 1st 69.11m (cbp)
James Bedford IB Birmingham 2005 Hull Hammer 1st 61.65m
Katie Flower SG Birmingham 2005 North Lincs 400m 2nd 55.27
Nikki Maddick SG Birmingham 2005 East Riding 800m 2nd 02:09.5
Michael Jennings JB Birmingham 2005 Hull Hammer 2nd 49.51m
Philip Norfolk IB Birmingham 2005 Hull 400m 2nd 48.67
David Barnes JB Birmingham 2005 East Riding Hammer 3rd 46.78m
Alex Smith IB Gateshead 2004 Hull Hammer 1st 68.54m
Christina Clubley SG Gateshead 2004 Hull 100m 2nd 12.35
Kevin Sempers SB Gateshead 2004 North Lincs High Jump 2nd 2.04m
Robert Pickering IB Gateshead 2004 East Riding 3000m 2nd 08:31.0
Wayne Taylor IB Gateshead 2004 North East Lincs 400m Hurdles 3rd 54.64
Michael Finch SB Gateshead 2004 North East Lincs Pole Vault 3rd 4.20m
Helen Jennings IG Gateshead 2004 East Riding 100m 3rd 12.25
James Bedford JB Sheffield 2003 Hull Hammer 1st 48.30m
Alex Smith IB Sheffield 2003 Hull Hammer 1st 65.91m
Robert Henry SB Sheffield 2003 East Riding 110m Hurdles 1st 14.02
Kevin Sempers SB Sheffield 2003 North Lincs High Jump 1st 2.07m
Debbie Collinson SG Sheffield 2003 East Riding Shot 1st 11.63m
Kevin Sempers IB Nottingham 2002 North Lincs High Jump 2nd 1.99m
William Harwood JB Exeter 2001 North East Lincs Triple Jump 1st 13.07m
Martin Roberts SB Exeter 2001 North Lincs 200m 2nd 21.66
SB Exeter 2001 4 x 100m Relay 2nd 42.72
Caroline Nutt SG Exeter 2001 North Lincs Pole Vault 2nd 3.25m
Richard Dowse IB Exeter 2001 North Lincs 800m 3rd 01:57.0
Debbie Collinson IG Exeter 2001 East Riding Javelin 3rd 40.47m
Caroline Nutt SG Exeter 2001 North Lincs Pole Vault 2nd 3.25m
Paul Stephens IB Sheffield 2000 East Riding Pole Vault 1st 4.50m
John Holtby SB Sheffield 2000 Hull 110m Hurdles 2nd 14.46
Debbie Collinson JG Sheffield 2000 East Riding Javelin 2nd 34.35m
Natalie Clark SG Sheffield 2000 East Riding High Jump 2nd 1.72m
Graham Dobbs IB Sheffield 2000 North East Lincs 1500m Steeplechase 3rd 04:29.8

6 months ago

Thursday 31st January 2019 at Central Park, Scunthorpe

Girls Year 7

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Chloe Toll Bar Academy NEL 08:24
2 Emily Sir John Nelthorpe NL 08:25
3 Faith Driffield East Riding 09:19
4 Eve Humberston Academy NEL 09:20
5 Emma Sir John Nelthorpe NL 09:21
6 Olivia Frederick Gough NL 09:30
7 Libby Baysgarth NL 09:33
8 Isabelle Toll Bar Academy NEL 09:38
9 Evie Outwood Academy Brumby NL 09:44
10 Stevie Baysgarth NL 09:47
11 Hattie Woldgate East Riding 09:47
12 Emily Longcroft East Riding 09:55
13 Amelia I Longcroft East Riding 10:02
14 Cheyanne South Hunsley East Riding 10:07
15 McKenna South Axholme Academy NL 10:11
16 Ember ? NL 10:12
17 Aimee Baysgarth NL 10:14
18 Kate South Axholme Academy NL 10:16
19 Brook Kelvin Hall Hull 10:17
20 Rowan Kelvin Hall Hull 10:18
21 Maddie Toll Bar Academy NEL 10:20
22 Holly South Axholme Academy NL 10:21
23 Libby Toll Bar Academy NEL 10:21
24 Ruby Baysgarth NL 10:28
25 Thea Baysgarth NL 10:29
26 Molly South Hunsley East Riding 10:30
27 Regan Beverley High East Riding 10:32
28 Scarlett Cleethorpes Academy NEL 10:33
29 Harriet South Hunsley East Riding 10:33
30 Agnes Hornsea East Riding 10:34
31 Niamh Frederick Gough NL 10:36
32 Daisy Beverley High East Riding 10:38
33 Aoife St Mary's College Hull 10:44
34 Grace South Hunsley East Riding 10:45
35 Hannah Wolfreton East Riding 10:48
36 Amira Outwood Academy Brumby NL 10:50
37 Chloe Baysgarth NL 10:52
38 Parsa South Hunsley East Riding 10:54
39 Katelyn Wolfreton East Riding 10:56
40 Courtney Kelvin Hall Hull 10:56
41 Alisha Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 10:56
42 Tia Sir John Nelthorpe NL 10:57
43 Sophie Winterton NL 10:58
44 Megan The Marvell College Hull 10:59
45 Amelia Wolfreton East Riding 11:00
46 Lila Wolfreton East Riding 11:01
47 Libby Baysgarth NL 11:02
48 Molly Kelvin Hall Hull 11:03
49 Ellie-Louise Baysgarth NL 11:06
50 Elise Toll Bar Academy NEL 11:08
51 Lily Frederick Gough NL 11:10
52 Rubie Frederick Gough NL 11:14
53 Lily Goole East Riding 11:16
54 Olivia Humberston Academy NEL 11:22
55 Macy Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 11:26
56 Katie Vale Academy NL 11:28
57 Brooke Neale-Wright Archbishop Sentamu Academy Hull 11:30
58 Edie South Hunsley East Riding 11:34
59 Macey Cleethorpes Academy NEL 11:42
60 Katy Longcroft East Riding 11:44
61 Ellie Longcroft East Riding 11:48
62 Macey Vale Academy NL 11:51
63 Keisha Frederick Gough NL 11:52
64 Darcey Vale Academy NL 11:53
65 Maddison St Mary's College Hull 11:55
66 Deborah St Mary's College Hull 11:58
67 Lexi Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 11:58
68 Holly Sir John Nelthorpe NL 11:59
69 Victoria St Mary's College Hull 11:59
70 Mia Toll Bar Academy NEL 12:01
71 Aby South Axholme Academy NL 12:02
72 Layla Longcroft East Riding 12:06
73 Lucy Wolfreton East Riding 12:10
74 Caitlin Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 12:15
75 12:19
76 El South Hunsley East Riding 12:22
77 Ella Sir John Nelthorpe NL 12:24
78 Libby Sir John Nelthorpe NL 12:27
79 Elisha Sir John Nelthorpe NL 12:30
80 Phoebe Longcroft East Riding 12:30
81 Olivia W Cleethorpes Academy NEL 12:31
82 Lucy Sir John Nelthorpe NL 12:31
83 Amelia C Longcroft East Riding 12:36
84 Ruby Humberston Academy NEL 12:42
85 Olivia P Cleethorpes Academy NEL 12:51
86 Kelsey Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 13:02
87 Francesca Wolfreton East Riding 13:06
88 Neve St Mary's College Hull 13:16
89 Hannah Frederick Gough NL 13:18
90 Frankie St Mary's College Hull 13:21
91 Grace Kelvin Hall Hull 13:22
92 Lilly Kelvin Hall Hull 13:29
93 Fran Longcroft East Riding 14:01
94 Evie Longcroft East Riding 14:08
95 Josie Cottingham East Riding 14:30
96 Megan Cleethorpes Academy NEL 14:34
97 Scarlett St Mary's College Hull 15:23
98 Olivia St Mary's College Hull 15:24
99 Melissa Havelock Academy NEL 15:26
100 Kayleigh Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 16:28
101 Sofia Frederick Gough NL 16:55
102 Fran South Axholme Academy NL 16:58
103 Evie Winifred Holtby Academy Hull
104 Zuzanna Cleethorpes Academy NEL
105 Phoebe Cleethorpes Academy NEL
106 Hollie Winifred Holtby Academy Hull
107 ? ? ?
108 Harriet Humberston Academy NEL
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 Baysgarth (NL) 7, 10, 17, 24, 25, 37 (47, 49) 120
2 Toll Bar Academy 1, 8, 21, 23, 50, 70 173
3 South Hunsley 14, 26, 29, 34, 38, 58 (76) 199
4 Sir John Nelthorpe (NL) 2, 5, 42, 68, 77, 78 (79, 82) 272
5 Frederick Gough (NL) 6, 31, 51, 52, 63, 89 (101) 292
6 Longcroft (East Riding) 12, 13, 60, 61, 72, 80 (83, 93) 298
7 Kelvin Hall (Hull) 19, 20, 40, 48, 91, 92 320
8 Wolfreton (East Riding) 35, 39, 45, 46, 73, 87 327
9 St Mary's College (Hull) 33, 65, 66, 69, 88, 90 (97, 98) 411
10 Cleethorpes Academy (NEL) 28, 59, 81, 85, 96, 104 (105) 453
11 Winifred Holtby Academy (Hull) 41, 67, 74, 100, 103, 106 471
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 North Lincolnshire 2, 5, 6, 7, 9, 10 39
2 East Riding 3, 11, 12, 13, 14, 26 79
3 North East Lincolnshire 1, 4, 8, 21, 23, 28 85
4 Hull 19, 20, 33, 40, 41, 44 197

Boys Year 7

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Noah Wolfreton East Riding 08:18
2 Alfred Bridlington East Riding 08:20
3 Harry Axholme Academy NL 08:38
4 Adam Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 08:40
5 Kieran Outwood Academy Brumby NL 08:42
6 Charlie Huntcliff NL 08:44
7 Matty South Hunsley East Riding 08:45
8 Mason Longcroft East Riding 08:51
9 James Sir John Nelthorpe NL 08:53
10 Euan Wolfreton East Riding 08:54
11 Makhaya Headlands East Riding 08:55
12 Sam B Malet Lambert Hull 08:58
13 Tom Frederick Gough NL 09:00
14 Will St Mary's College Hull 09:00
15 Will Woldgate East Riding 09:02
16 Joe Frederick Gough NL 09:04
17 Alex Snaith East Riding 09:08
18 Nathan South Hunsley East Riding 09:09
19 Alfie Outwood Academy Brumby NL 09:13
20 Jacob St Mary's College Hull 09:15
21 Fin Frederick Gough NL 09:16
22 Oliver ? ? 09:18
23 Sam G Malet Lambert Hull 09:19
24 Omar Malet Lambert Hull 09:20
25 Ben Frederick Gough NL 09:21
26 Charlie Frederick Gough NL 09:21
27 Harry Baysgarth NL 09:23
28 Samuel ? ? 09:23
29 Jaxon Frederick Gough NL 09:26
30 Olly Sir John Nelthorpe NL 09:28
31 Will Woldgate East Riding 09:29
32 Tom South Hunsley East Riding 09:30
33 Mason Sir John Nelthorpe NL
34 Fraser St Mary's College Hull
35 Jacob Baysgarth NL
36 Eddie South Hunsley East Riding
37 Harry Snaith East Riding
38 Alfie Humberston Academy NEL
39 Max Baysgarth NL
40 Mateusz Outwood Academy Foxhills NL
41 Jacob Sir John Nelthorpe NL
42 Lyndon Malet Lambert Hull
43 Cian Outwood Academy Brumby NL
44 Joe Malet Lambert Hull
45 Josh Longcroft East Riding
46 Harvey South Hunsley East Riding
47 Adam South Hunsley East Riding
48 Georgi St Mary's College Hull
49 Max Malet Lambert Hull
50 Ben South Hunsley East Riding
51 Bartosz St Mary's College Hull
52 Bradley Toll Bar Academy NEL
53 Harrison Winifred Holtby Academy Hull
54 Freddie Winifred Holtby Academy Hull
55 James Sir John Nelthorpe NL
56 Harry Woldgate East Riding
57 Miles Toll Bar Academy NEL
58 Oscar St Mary's College Hull
59 Archie Outwood Academy Brumby NL
60 Harry Archbishop Sentamu Academy Hull
61 James Sir John Nelthorpe NL
62 Josh Frederick Gough NL
63 Frankie Baysgarth NL
64 Alex Toll Bar Academy NEL
65 William St Bede's Academy NL
66 Antoni South Hunsley East Riding
67 Alfie Hornsea East Riding
68 Jonathan Snaith East Riding
69 Noah Humberston Academy NEL
70 Harry St Mary's College Hull
71 George Sir John Nelthorpe NL
72 Hayden Humberston Academy NEL
73 Max Malet Lambert Hull
74 Lelain Humberston Academy NEL
75 Blake Frederick Gough NL
76 Alfie Outwood Academy Brumby NL
77 Tristan Humberston Academy NEL
78 Jack Malet Lambert Hull
79 Noah Baysgarth NL
80 Brendan Baysgarth NL
81 Edward Sir John Nelthorpe NL
82 Layton Baysgarth NL
83 Henry Snaith East Riding
84 Ellis Winifred Holtby Academy Hull
85 Charlie South Axholme Academy NL
86 David Toll Bar Academy NEL
87 Harrison Snaith East Riding
88 Charlie Huntcliff NL
89 Lucas Toll Bar Academy NEL
90 Jimmy Outwood Academy Brumby NL
91 Kyran Baysgarth NL
92 Max Humberston Academy NEL
93 Jane Oasis Academy Immingham NEL
94 Ben Toll Bar Academy NEL
95 Matthew ? ?
96 Joseph Oasis Academy Immingham NEL
97 Harley Oasis Academy Immingham NEL
98 Harry W Humberston Academy NEL
99 Jayden The St Lawrence Academy NL
100 Jack ? ?
101 Kerry ? ?
102 Stephen Cleethorpes Academy NEL
103 Miles Oasis Academy Immingham NEL
104 Ruben Oasis Academy Immingham NEL
105 Harry Humberston Academy NEL
106 Alfie Snaith East Riding
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 Frederick Gough (NL) 13, 16, 21, 25, 26, 29 (62, 75) 130
2 South Hunsley (East Riding) 7, 18, 32, 36, 46, 47 (50, 66) 186
3 Malet Lambert (Hull) 12, 23, 24, 42, 44, 49 (73, 78) 194
4 St Mary's College (Hull) 14, 20, 34, 48, 51, 58 (70) 225
5 Sir John Nelthorpe (NL) 6, 30, 33, 41, 55, 61 (71, 81) 226
6 Outwood Academy Brumby (NL) 5, 19, 43, 59, 76, 90 292
7 Baysgarth (NL) 27, 35, 39, 63, 79, 80 (82, 91) 323
8 Snaith (East Riding) 17, 37, 68, 83, 87, 106 398
9 Toll Bar Academy (NEL) 52, 57, 64, 86, 89, 94 442
10 Humberston Academy (NEL) 38, 69, 72, 74, 92, 98 (105) 443
11 Oasis Academy immingham (NEL) 4, 93, 96, 97, 103, 104 497
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 East Riding 1, 2, 7, 8, 10, 11 39
2 North Lincolnshire 3, 5, 6, 9, 13, 16 52
3 Hull 12, 14, 20, 23, 24, 34 137
4 North East Lincolnshire 4, 38, 52, 57, 64, 69 370

Junior Girls Year 8/9

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Ella Toll Bar Academy NEL 10:46
2 Katelyn Toll Bar Academy NEL 11:58
3 Mille South Axholme NL 12:03
4 Alannah Wolfreton East Riding 12:12
5 Georgina South Hunsley East Riding 12:19
6 Iris Sir John Nelthorpe NL 12:23
7 Emma St Mary's College Hull 12:26
8 Luci Winterton NL 12:32
9 Jess South Hunsley East Riding 12:35
10 Gabriella Wolfreton East Riding 12:36
11 Erin Beverley High School East Riding 12:37
12 Issy Beverley High School East Riding 12:38
13 Isabella Humberston Academy NEL 12:40
14 Anya South Hunsley East Riding 12:51
15 Beth Winterton NL 13:01
16 Shakala Frederick Gough NL 13:04
17 Lucy Frederick Gough NL 13:06
18 Natalie Snaith East Riding 13:08
19 Georgia Longcroft East Riding 13:08
20 Amy St Mary's College Hull 13:09
21 Abie Woldgate East Riding 13:12
22 Cerys Winterton NL 13:16
23 Ellie Frederick Gough NL 13:19
24 Megan Wolfreton East Riding 13:21
25 Livija Outwood Academy Foxhills NL 13:22
26 Grace Malet Lambert Hull 13:29
27 Anna Cottingham East Riding 13:30
28 Abbie St Mary's College Hull 13:33
29 Meabh South Hunsley East Riding 13:36
30 Sophie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 13:37
31 Jorja St Mary's College Hull 13:37
32 Annie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 13:40
33 Olivia Goole Academy East Riding 13:42
34 Daisy Pocklington East Riding 13:43
35 Erin Snaith East Riding 13:44
36 Maddie Baysgarth NL 13:45
37 Ella Frederick Gough NL 13:49
38 Amie Beverley High School East Riding 13:50
39 Emily St Mary's College Hull 13:51
40 Amber St Bedes NL 13:52
41 Starlett Baysgarth NL 13:53
42 Sarah Winterton NL 13:54
43 Lyla Axholme Academy NL 13:55
44 Carmen Pocklington East Riding 13:58
45 Eden Cleethorpes Academy NEL 13:59
46 Eve South Hunsley East Riding 14:04
47 Ashleigh Winterton NL 14:07
48 Ella South Axholme Academy NL 14:08
49 Caitlyn Toll Bar Academy NEL 14:09
50     Imogen Toll Bar Academy NEL 14:11
51 Isobelle Kelvin Hall Hull 14:18
52 Millie Toll Bar Academy NEL 14:28
53 Sophie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 14:29
54 Lizzy Winterton NL 14:29
55 Tasha Sir John Nelthorpe NL 14:39
56 Ruby Frederick Gough NL 14:43
57 Millie Frederick Gough NL 14:45
58 Destiny Newland Hull 14:45
59 Amarachi St Mary's College Hull 14:54
60 Beth Wolfreton East Riding 15:00
61 Ellie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 15:01
62 Amelie Beverley High School East Riding 15:01
63 Lily South Axholme Academy NL 15:01
64 Lola Beverley High School East Riding 15:03
65 Ella Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 15:05
66 Lexy Sir John Nelthorpe NL 15:09
67 Simona Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 15:10
68 Bethany Baysgarth NL 15:11
69 Ava St Mary's College Hull 15:12
70 Lily Archbishop Sentamu Academy Hull 15:14
71 Kaysha Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 15:14
72 Fern Wolfreton East Riding 15:15
73 Aleksandra Humberston Academy NEL 15:16
74 Macey Humberston Academy NEL 15:17
75 Jessica ? NL 15:18
76 Teanna Havelock Academy NEL 15:32
77 Charlotte South Hunsley East Riding 15:35
78 Macie-Jay Winterton NL 15:44
79 Grace St Mary's College Hull 15:45
80 Mia Sir John Nelthorpe NL 15:46
81 Imogen Baysgarth NL 15:52
82 Charlotte Wolfreton East Riding 15:52
83 Sophie Humberston Academy NEL 16:02
84 Louise Humberston Academy NEL 16:03
85 Grace Snaith East Riding 16;10
86 Hollie Baysgarth NL 16:13
87 Abbie Baysgarth NL 16:16
88 ? ? ? 16:22
89 Eve Beverley High School East Riding 16:34
90 Megan Baysgarth NL 16:51
91 Frankie Wolfreton East Riding 17;04
92 Darcey Snaith East Riding 17:08
93 Molly Snaith East Riding 17:18
94 Demi The St Lawrence Academy NL 17:28
95 ? ? ? 17:49
96 Kaycie Snaith East Riding 17:51
97 Eleanor Wolfreton East Riding 18:13
98 Sammie Frederick Gough NL 18:40
99 Taylor Snaith East Riding 18:47
100 Katy Frederick Gough NL
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 South Hunsley (East Riding) 5, 9, 14, 29, 46, 77 180
2 St Mary's College (Hull) 7, 20, 28, 31, 39, 59 (69, 79) 184
3 Winterton (NL) 8, 15, 22, 42, 47, 54 (78) 188
4 Frederick Gough (NL) 16, 17, 23, 37, 56, 57 (98, 100) 206
5 Sir John Nelthorpe (NL) 6, 30, 32, 53, 55, 61 (66, 80) 237
6 Wolfreton (East Riding) 4, 10, 24, 60, 72, 82 (91, 97) 252
7 Beverley High School (East Riding) 11, 12, 38, 62, 64, 89 272
8 Baysgarth (NL) 36, 41, 68, 81, 86, 87 (90) 281
9 Snaith 18, 35, 85, 92, 93, 96 (99) 419
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 East Riding 4, 5, 9, 10, 11, 12 51
2 North Lincolnshire 3, 6, 8, 15, 16, 17 65
3 Hull 7, 20, 26, 28, 31, 39 151
4 North East Lincolnshire 1, 2, 13, 45, 49, 50 160

Junior Boys Year 8/9

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Charlie Humberston Academy NEL 15:40
2 Lucas Toll Bar Academy NEL 15:57
3 Harry Sir John Nelthorpe NL 16:18
4 Mason Kelvin Hall Hull 16:37
5 Jake Baysgarth NL 16:59
6 Hadley Toll Bar Academy NEL 17:15
7 Jake Baysgarth NL 17:27
8 Louie Humberston Academy NEL 17:29
9 Tom Wolfreton East Riding 17:42
10 Harvey Cleethorpes Academy NL 17:42
11 Tom Snaith East Riding 17:55
12 Harry Pocklington East Riding 17:57
13 Ben Humberston Academy NEL 18:02
14 George Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 18:08
15 George Kelvin Hall Hull 18:15
16 Charlie Kelvin Hall Hull 18:16
17 Harry South Hunsley East Riding 18:16
18 Callum Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 18:21
19 Kenzie Kelvin Hall Hull 18:22
20 George South Axholme Academy NL 18:22
21 Benedict South Axholme Academy NL 18:23
22 ? ? ? 18:24
23 Robert Wolfreton East Riding 18:24
24 Munro Toll Bar Academy NEL 18:27
25 Joe Vale Academy NL 18:29
26 Cortez Sir John Nelthorpe NL 18:30
27 Matty Sir John Nelthorpe NL 18:30
28 Brad Hornsea East Riding 18:32
29 Otis Frederick Gough NL 18:50
30 Sam South Axholme Academy NL 18:51
31 Jayden Frederick Gough NL 18:54
32 Ted Malet Lambert Hull 18:55
33 Jordan Baysgarth NL 18:56
34 Billy Kelvin Hall Hull 18:58
35 Alfie Toll Bar Academy NEL 19:06
36 Jack "Outwood Academy Brumby" NL
37 Jack Frederick Gough NL 19:09
38 Lennon Goole Academy East Riding 19:15
39 Joe Sir John Nelthorpe NL 19:19
40 Dan Woldgate East Riding 19:20
41 Robbie Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 19:23
42 Harvey Cleethorpes Academy NL 19:24
43 Alfie Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 19:26
44 Ashton Goole Academy East Riding 19:27
45 Sol Woldgate East Riding 19:31
46 Ben The Marvell College Hull 19:33
47 Alex The Marvell College Hull 19:34
48 Dylan Sir John Nelthorpe NL 19:41
49 Chris Winterton NL 19:45
50 Jack Sir John Nelthorpe NL 19:48
51 Joe Baysgarth NL 19:56
52 Will Longcroft East Riding 20:03
53 Jake Hornsea East Riding 20:04
54 Edward Humberston Academy NEL 20:04
55 Jakub St Mary's College Hull 20:14
56 Elliott Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 20:15
57 Oliver Kelvin Hall Hull 20:22
58 Andre Kelvin Hall Hull 20:25
59 James St Mary's College Hull 20:26
60 Alex St Mary's College Hull 20:27
61 Oliver C Frederick Gough NL 20:28
62 Oliver L Frederick Gough NL 20:29
63 Liam Vale Academy NL 20:30
64 Lewis Vale Academy NL 20:34
65 Warren Wolfreton East Riding 20:36
66 Lennon St Mary's College Hull 20:39
67 Enoch Havelock Academy NEL 20:44
68 Ewan Baysgarth NL 20:45
69 Zach St Mary's College Hull 20:52
70 Charlie Frederick Gough NL 20:55
71 Finley St Mary's College Hull 20:56
72 Robertas Baysgarth NL 20:58
73 Will Wolfreton East Riding 21:00
74 Matthew Cleethorpes Academy NL 21:01
75 Bradley Wolfreton East Riding 21:02
76 Max South Hunsley East Riding 21:21
77 John Cleethorpes Academy NL 21:26
78 Jacob Sir John Nelthorpe NL 21;$1
79 Tim South Hunsley East Riding 21;44
80 Oscar Toll Bar Academy NEL 21:44
81 Sonny Cleethorpes Academy NL 21:45
82 Tom South Axholme Academy NL 21:48
83 Oli Goole Academy East Riding 21:51
84 Stephen Cleethorpes Academy NL 21:52
85 Caden Cleethorpes Academy NL 21:53
86 Alfie Baysgarth NL 22:00
87 Sam Woldgate East Riding 22:03
88 Ben Wolfreton East Riding 22:09
89 Ben Goole Academy East Riding 22:13
90 Ben Frederick Gough NL 22:16
91 Cameron Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 22:29
92 Brad Woldgate East Riding 22:41
93 Alfie Wolfreton East Riding 22:48
94 David Goole Academy East Riding 23:03
95 Jayden Goole Academy East Riding 23:33
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 Kelvin Hall (Hull) 4, 15, 16, 19, 34, 57 (58) 145
2 Sir John Nelthorpe (NL) 3, 26, 27, 39, 48, 50 (78) 193
3 Baysgarth (NL) 5, 7, 33, 51, 68, 72 (86) 236
4 Frederick Gough (NL) 29, 31, 37, 61, 62, 70 (90) 290
5 Wolfreton (East Riding) 9, 23, 65, 73, 75, 88 (93) 333
6 Cleethorpes Academy (NEL) 10, 42, 74, 77, 81, 84 (85) 368
7 St Mary's College (Hull) 55, 59, 60, 66, 69, 71 380
8 Goole Academy (East Riding) 38, 44, 83, 89, 94, 95 443
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 North East Lincolnshire 1, 2, 6, 8, 13, 14 44
2 North Lincolnshire 3, 5, 7, 10, 20, 21 66
3 East Riding 9, 11, 12, 17, 23, 28 100
4 Hull 4, 14, 15, 19, 32, 34 118

Intermediate Girls Year 10/11

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Emma Woldgate East Riding 13:24
2 Jodie Holderness Academy East Riding 13:32
3 Robyn Toll Bar Academy NEL 14:16
4 Rose Woldgate East Riding 14:22
5 Megan Wolfreton East Riding 14:34
6 Chloe St Bede's Academy NL 14:50
7 Roisin Beverley High East Riding 14:54
8 Hermione South Hunsley East Riding 15:10
9 Ella Wolfreton East Riding 15:19
10 Louisa Toll Bar Academy NEL 16:12
11 Olivia St Bede's Academy NL 16:15
12 Millie Winterton NL 16:16
13 Eve South Hunsley East Riding 16:17
14 Sophie Longcroft East Riding 16:26
15 Chanelle Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 16:56
16 Anna Sir John Nelthorpe NL 16:58
17 Katie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 17:10
18 Isabella Pocklington East Riding 17:17
19 Chvia Winterton NL 17:25
20 Maisie Howden East Riding 17:26
21 Evie Toll Bar Academy NEL 17:30
22 Summer The St Lawrence Academy NL 17:48
23 Sara St Bede's Academy NL 17:52
24 Victoria Baysgarth NL 18:13
25 Ewa Outwood Academy Foxhills NL 18:15
26 Jess Hornsea East Riding 18:17
27 Amelia Sir John Nelthorpe NL 18:21
28 Imogen South Hunsley East Riding 18:29
29 Ashleigh Heath Beverley High East Riding 18:36
30 Katie Huntcliff NL 18:39
31 Jennifer Baysgarth NL 18:42
32 Anna Hornsea East Riding 18:51
33 Rebecca Baysgarth NL 18:56
34 Jess N Vale Academy NL 18:56
35 Jess F Winterton NL 19:02
36 Eva Outwood Academy Foxhills NL 19:03
37 Beth Beverley High East Riding 19:04
38 Lucy Toll Bar Academy NEL 19:22
39 Betsy Toll Bar Academy NEL 20:00
40 Freya Toll Bar Academy NEL 20:04
41 April Baysgarth NL 20:08
42 Lucy Sir John Nelthorpe NL 20:09
43 Isabelle Toll Bar Academy NEL 20:26
44 ? Toll Bar Academy NEL 20:30
45 Millie Sir John Nelthorpe NL 20:54
46 Vicky Cleethorpes Academy NEL 20:57
47 Libby Cleethorpes Academy NEL 20:58
48 Grace St Mary's College Hull 20:58
49 Evie Archbishop Sentamu Academy Hull 20:59
50 Lily Baysgarth NL 21:02
51 Caitlin Winterton NL 21:04
52 Paige St Mary's College Hull 21:06
53 Rebecca Winterton NL 21:09
54 Alanah Baysgarth NL 21:23
55 Lucy Sir John Nelthorpe NL 21:31
56 Lily Sir John Nelthorpe NL 21:38
57 Kacey Archbishop Sentamu Academy Hull 21:45
58 Millie Cleethorpes Academy NEL 21:55
59 Leah Newland Hull 21:57
60 Scarlett Baysgarth NL 22:02
61 Caitlin Malan Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 22:33
62 Niamh Baysgarth NL 22:36
63 Courtney Carroll Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 22:46
64 Jessica Newland Hull 23:17
65 Honey St Mary's College Hull 23:33
66 Tyla Oasis Academy Immingham NEL 23:40
67 Aimee St Bede's Academy NL 23:43
68 Hannah St Bede's Academy NL 24:11
69 Olivia St Bede's Academy NL 24:25
70 Soaria Newland Hull 24:26
71 Sara Newland Hull 24:31
72 Guste Newland Hull 24:38
73 Gabby Newland Hull 24:42
74 Anne Newland Hull 24:52
75 ? ? ? 25:05
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 Toll Bar Academy (NEL) 3, 10, 21, 38, 39, 40 (43, 44) 151
2 Sir John Nelthorpe (NL) 16, 17, 27, 42, 45, 55 (56) 202
3 Winterton (NL) 12, 19, 35, 36, 51, 53 206
4 Baysgarth (NL) 24, 31, 33, 41, 50, 54 (60, 62) 233
5 St Bede's Academy (NL) 6, 11, 23, 67, 68, 69 244
6 Newland School for Girls 59, 64, 70, 71, 72, 73 (74) 409
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 East Riding 1, 2, 4, 5, 7, 8 27
2 North Lincolnshire 6, 11, 12, 16, 19, 22 76
3 North East Lincolnshire 3, 10, 38, 39, 40, 43 173
4 Hull 15, 52, 57, 59, 61, 63 307

Intermediate Boys Year 10/11

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Harry Hull Collegiate East Riding 19:48
2 Kian St Mary's College Hull 20:15
3 Tom South Hunsley East Riding 20:16
4 Daniel Toll Bar Academy NEL 21:07
5 Oliver D St Mary's College Hull 21:37
6 Harry Winterton NL 21:44
7 Taher Outwood Academy Foxhills NL 21:48
8 Dominic Outwood Academy Brumby NL 21:53
9 Dovydas Outwood Academy Foxhills NL 21:55
10 Adam Longcroft East Riding 22:20
11 Sam Winterton NL 22:35
12 Lewis St Bede's Academy NL 22:54
13 Jak Baysgarth NL 22:57
14 Joey Beverley Grammar East Riding 23:19
15 Oliver B St Mary's College Hull 23:27
16 Sam Winterton NL 23:29
17 Callum Havelock Academy NEL 23:30
18 Ollie Wolfreton East Riding 23:38
19 Josh Beverley Grammar East Riding 23:39
20 Jacob Longcroft East Riding 23:40
21 James Wolfreton East Riding 23:40
22 Scott South Axholme Academy NL 24:00
23 Rocco Beverley Grammar East Riding 24:10
24 Ashton Holderness Academy East Riding 24:12
25 Isaac South Hunsley East Riding 24:18
26 Jacob Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 24:19
27 Sam Wolfreton East Riding 24:21
28 Ben Malet Lambert Hull 24:22
29 Josh South Hunsley East Riding 24:34
30 Tom Wolfreton East Riding 24:42
31 Alex Sir John Nelthorpe NL 24:48
32 Kyle St Bede's Academy NL 24:53
33 Jack Driffield East Riding 24:57
34 Jake Wolfreton East Riding 25:03
35 Ethan Wolfreton East Riding 25:04
36 Connor Beverley Grammar East Riding 25:12
37 Elliott Winterton NL 25:18
38 Aidan Winterton NL 25:21
39 Benjamin St Bede's Academy NL 25:24
40 Harvey Havelock Academy NEL 25:29
41 Cameron Winterton NL 25:33
42 Ben Toll Bar Academy NEL 25:35
43 Will South Hunsley East Riding 25:37
44 Josh South Hunsley East Riding 25:37
45 Lewis The St Lawrence Academy NL 25:38
46 Euan Sir John Nelthorpe NL 25:38
47 Will St Bede's Academy NL 25:38
48 Lewis Baysgarth NL 25:52
49 George Hornsea East Riding 26:13
50 Olly Longcroft East Riding 26:34
51 Jevon Longcroft East Riding 26:35
52 Matthew St Bede's Academy NL 26:35
53 Henry Goole Academy East Riding 26:40
54 Josh Baysgarth NL 26:42
55 Radley Baysgarth NL 26:43
56 Torren Winterton NL 26:46
57 Fabian Longcroft East Riding 27:36
58 Laith Huntcliff NL 28:11
59 Oliver Baysgarth NL 28:16
60 Connor Beverley Grammar East Riding 28:18
61 Bailey Beverley Grammar East Riding 28:20
62 Matthew Toll Bar Academy NEL 28:32
63 Cameron St Bede's Academy NL 29:03
64 Callum Longcroft East Riding 29:18
65 Joe Malet Lambert Hull 29:24
66 Kieran St Bede's Academy NL 29:27
67 Harvey Cleethorpes Academy NEL 29:28
68 Tom Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 30:15
69 Dylan Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 30:17
70 Jay St Bede's Academy NL 30:23
71 Davy Winifred Holtby Academy Hull 30:24
72 Oliver Baysgarth NL 30:26
73 Morgan Baysgarth NL 30:29
74 Max Toll Bar Academy NEL 30:31
75 Brandon St Mary's College Hull 30:33
76 Jake St Mary's College Hull 30:33
77 Lucas St Mary's College Hull 30:33
78 Spencer Cleethorpes Academy NEL 32:16
79 Caleb Cleethorpes Academy NEL 32:16
Team Results
School Teams
Position School Positions Team Score
1 Winterton (North Lincolnshire) 6, 11, 16, 37, 38, 41 (56) 149
2 Wolfreton (East Riding) 18, 21, 27, 30, 34, 35 165
3 Beverley Grammar (East Riding) 14, 19, 23, 36, 60, 61 213
4 St Bede's Academy (NL) 12, 32, 39, 47, 52, 63 (66, 70) 245
5 St Mary's College (Hull) 2, 5, 15, 75, 76, 77 250
6 Longcroft (East Riding) 10, 20, 50, 51, 57, 64 252
7 Baysgarth (NL) 13, 48, 54, 55, 59, 72 (73) 301
District Teams
Position District Positions Team Score
1 North Lincolnshire 6, 7, 8, 9, 11, 12 53
2 East Riding 1, 3, 10, 14, 18, 19 65
3 Hull 2, 5, 15, 26, 28, 65 141
4 North East Lincolnshire 4, 17, 40, 42, 62, 67 232

Senior Girls Year 12/13

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Sophie John Leggott College North Lincs
2 Eleanor Beverley High School East Riding
3 Lucy John Leggott College North Lincs
4 Maisie John Leggott College North Lincs

Senior Boys Year 12/13

Position Name School Area Time (mins:secs)
1 Dan Woldgate East Riding
2 Jonathan Wyke College Hull
3?? Luke ???? John Leggott College NL

8 months ago

Full results from the 2018 track & field championships

8 months ago