2019 Humberside Cross Country National Championship Team

Congratulations to those athletes selected to represent Humberside Schools at the Cross Country National Finals.

Team managers will be in contact with further information with all those selected

Junior Girls

Team

Name School
1 Ella Greenway Tollbar
2 Katelyn Howden Tollbar
3 Millie Purchase South Axholme
4 Allanah Kieran Wolfreton
5 Georgina North South Hunsley
6 Iris Burnett Sir John Nelthorpe
7 Emma Hoggard St Mary’s
8 Luci Lamberti Winterton

Travelling reserves

Name School
9 Jessica Waugh Sth Hunsley
10 Gabriella Kieran Wolfreton

Non-travelling reserves

Name School
13 Beth Hall Winterton
14 Natalie Walsh Snaith
Junior Boys

Team

Name School
1 Charlie Burrell Humberston
2 Lucas Meredith Toll Bar
3 Harry Barker Sir John Nelthorpe
4 Jake Croft Baysgarth
5 Louie Knudsen Humberston
6 Thomas Iverson Wolfreton
7 Thomas Parkinson Snaith
8 Henry Rodmell Pocklington

Travelling reserves

Name School
9 Benjamin Edwards Humberston
10 Charlie Stoddart Kelvin Hall

Non-travelling reserves

Name School
11 Harry Griffiths South Hunsley
Intermediate Girls

Team

Name School
1 Emma Waudby Woldgate
2 Jodie Martin Holderness
3 Robyn Greenway Tollbar
4 Rosemary Ella Woldgate
5 Megan Hatfield Wolfreton
6 Chloe Love St Bedes
7 Rosin Gorry Beverley High School
8 Hermione Pickering South Hunsley

Travelling reserves

Name School
9 Ella Shaw Hall Wolfreton
10 Louisa Howden Tollbar

Non-travelling reserves

Name School
11 Olivia El-Rakshy St Bedes
12 Millie Weaver Winterton
Intermediate Boys

Team

Name School
1 Harry Hudson Hull Collegiate
2 Kian Wiles St Mary’s
3 Thomas Smales South Hunsley
4 Daniel Gibbs Toll Bar
5 Oliver Donkin St Mary’s
6 Taher Mohamad Outwood Academy Foxhills
7 Dominic Harrison Outwood Academy Brumby
8 Samuel Blackburn Winterton

Travelling reserves

Name School
9 Joey Snaith Bev Grammar
10 Callum Roberts Havelock
Senior Girls

Team

Name School
1 Sophie Clark John Leggott College
2 Lucy Ellis John Leggott College
3 Maisie Grout John Leggott College
Senior Boys

Team

Name School
1 Dan Eastwood Woldgate
2 Jonathan Manchester Wyke

5 months ago